Staff Profiles

NameJob PositionContact Information
Albert KayacanTechnology Support Technicianalbert.kayacan@jubileeacademic.org
Ana LiraSpecial Programs/Textbooksana.lira@jubileeacademic.org
Angie MoralesSpecial Programs Coordinatorangie.morales@jubileeacademic.org
Ann RodriguezHuman Resources Assistantann.rodriguez@jubileeacademic.org
Brenda BarrientosDistrict Book Keeperbrenda.barrientos@jubileeacademic.org
Carlos MunizTechnology Directorcarlos.muniz@jubileeacademic.org
Carmen MartinezReceptionistcarmen.martinez@jubileeacademic.org
Cesar SaldanaTechnology Support Techniciancesar.saldana@jubileeacademic.org
Cindy ArroyoPayroll Clerkcindy.arroyo@jubileeacademic.org
Corina GonzalesChild Nutrition Clerkcorina.gonzales@jubileeacademic.org
Corina GutierrezGrants Directorcorina.gutierrez@jubileeacademic.org
Crystal SanchezHuman Resources Clerkcrystal.sanchez@jubileeacademic.org
Daniel AmadorSuperintendentdaniel.amador@jubileeacademic.org
Danielle RamosGrants Clerkdanielle.ramos@jubileeacademic.org
Daniel S LopezTechnology Support Managerdaniel.lopez@jubileeacademic.org
Daniel TorresWarehouse Clerkdaniel.torres@jubileeacademic.org
Daren BonugliDistrict Maintenance Supervisordaren.bonugli@jubileeacademic.org
Debbie Williams-GilfordChild Nutrition Directordebbie.williams-gilford@jubileeacademic.org
Dolores SendejoAssociate Superintendentdolores.sendejo@jubileeacademic.org
Emmanuel BorboaTechnology Support Technicianemmanuel.borboa@jubileeacademic.org
Esperanza MedranoAccounts Payable Clerkhope.medrano@jubileeacademic.org
Faith GonzalesPEIMS Clerkfaith.gonzales@jubileeacademic.org
Flor RobinsonAssociate Superintendent RGVflor.robinson@jubileeacademic.org
Freddie VasquezDistrict Math Coordinatorfreddie.vasquez@jubileeacademic.org
Guadalupe AraguzAccountantguadalupe.araguz@jubileeacademic.org
Irene BonugliAccounts Payable Clerkirene.bonugli@jubileeacademic.org
Jacob SegalDirector of Maintenancejacob.segal@jubileeacademic.org
Jerry HoadleyRisk Managementjerry.hoadley@jubileeacademic.org
Jesse MillerTechnology Coordinatorjesse.miller@jubileeacademic.org
Jessica EstalaGrants Clerkjessica.estala@jubileeacademic.org
Jessica GonzalesMarketing Directorjessica.gonzales@jubileeacademic.org
Jinal ModiHR Generalistjinal.modi@jubileeacademic.org
John JacobsonAssociate Director RGVjohn.jacobson@jubileeacademic.org
Juana MenaLead Accountantjuana.mena@jubileeacademic.org
Kimberly RodriguezPEIMS Clerkkimberly.rodriguez@jubileeacademic.org
Leticia ArambulaPayroll Managerleticia.arambula@jubileeacademic.org
Leticia GutierrezPEIMS Coordinatorleticia.gutierrez@jubileeacademic.org
Lisa GonzalesReading Specialistlisa.gonzales@jubileeacademic.org
Manuel CanoAssociate Superintendent CBRmanuel.cano@jubileeacademic.org
Matthew GonzalezAccountantmatthew.gonzalez@jubileeacademic.org
Miguel LopezDirector of Athleticsmike.lopez@jubileeacademic.org
Monica RosalesHuman Resources Clerkmonica.rosales@jubileeacademic.org
Monica SaldanaTesting Coordinatormonica.saldana@jubileeacademic.org
Rene GallegosChief Financial Officer rene.gallegos@jubileeacademic.org
Roberta SalasAccounts Payable Managerroberta.salas@jubileeacademic.org
Robert MarottaDistrict Custodial Supervisorrobert.marotta@jubileeacademic.org
Salvador GutierrezHR Recruitersalvador.gutierrez@jubileeacademic.org
Sam CoferHuman Resources Directorsam.cofer@jubileeacademic.org
Sonny GonzalesTechnology Support Techniciansonny.gonzales@jubileeacademic.org
Stacy CalderaReceptioniststacy.caldera@jubileeacademic.org
Steven SolisAssociate Director CBRsteven.solis@jubileeacademic.org
Thomas KogerDirector of Schoolstom.koger@jubileeacademic.org
Toi BrownRegion Counselortoi.brown@jubileeacademic.org
Yolanda CevallesChild Nutrition Clerkyolanda.cevalles@jubileeacademic.org
  • South Central
  • Coastal Bend
  • Rio Grande Valley
  • Central

Alamo Leadership Academy

Phone: 210-801-8060
535 New Laredo Hwy
San Antonio, TX 78211

Athlos Leadership Academy - San Antonio

Phones:
210-278-3880 Main
210-278-3881 Elem.
210-278-3882 Middle
210-278-3883 High
4427 Chandler
San Antonio, TX 78222

Highland Park Gifted & Talented Academy

Phone: 210-801-8030
901 E Drexel
San Antonio, TX 78210

Premier Leadership Academy

Phone: 210-801-8045
1630 Goliad Rd
San Antonio, TX 78223

 
     

Aspire To Lead Academy

Phone:361-516-0840
201 N. 19th
Kingsville, TX 78363

Kingsway Leadership Academy

Phone: 361-221-2589
1727 Senator Carlos
Truan Blvd
Kingsville, TX, 78363

   
     

Athlos Leadership Academy - Brownsville

Phone: 956-509-2690
4955 Pablo Kisel Blvd
Brownsville, TX 78520

Destiny Leadership Academy

Phone: 956-708-2040
2601 Bothwell Rd
Harlingen, TX 78552

Harlingen Leadership Academy

Phone: 956-708-2030
4501 West Expressway 83
Harlingen, TX 78552

Livingway Leadership Academy

Phone: 956-708-2020
350 Ruben M Torres Blvd
Brownsville, TX 78520

 
     

Athlos Leadership Academy - Austin

Phone: 512-872-8400
3711 Shoreline Drive
Austin, TX 78728

Wells Branch Leadership Academy

Phone:512-341-0725
15201 Burnet Rd
Austin, TX 78728